[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Circumcision costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of a circumcision in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of private treatment in the area.

Prices for a circumcision in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £1,050 to £2,874

Operation: Circumcision

Other names
Removal of the foreskin

DescriptionCircumcision is an operation to remove the foreskin that normally covers the glans (head) of the penis. Circumcision is primarily carried out for cultural or religious reasons. Medical grounds for circumcision may include a reduced risk of urinary tract infection, a reduced risk of penile cancer, a reduced risk of cervical cancer in partners and a reduced risk of sexually transmitted disease.

If you would like to enquire about specific surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our private treatment enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating private treatment providers.

FIND A UROLOGIST

HSG - Go

View consultant urologists for a circumcision in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for a circumcision in Harley Street.