[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Coronary angiogram costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of a coronary angiogram in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of private treatment in the area.

Prices for a coronary angiogram in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £2,550

Operation: Coronary angiogram

Other names
Cardiac catheterisation

Description
A coronary angiogram is an investigation of the coronary arteries using X rays. It is used to see whether your coronary arteries are narrowed or blocked by deposits of cholesterol or calcium. If left untreated, these blockages can cause heart failure. Before the test, a dye is injected to make the vessels of the heart more visibile and a catheter is inserted into the vessel.

If you would like to enquire about specific surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our private treatment enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating private treatment providers.

FIND A CARDIOLOGIST

HSG - Go

View consultant cardiologists for a coronary angiogram in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for a coronary angiogram in Harley Street.