[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Hysteroscopy costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of a hysteroscopy in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of private treatment in the area.

Prices for a hysteroscopy in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £1,375 to £2,130

Treatment: Hysteroscopy

Other names
Examination of the womb

Description

A hysteroscope, is a thin tube with a built in camera that is inserted through the cervix into the uterus. A gynaecologist uses a hysteroscope for diagnosing and treating problems that cause infertility, miscarriages, and abnormal menstrual bleeding.

The procedure is normally done as an outpatient procedure.

If you would like to enquire about specific treatment prices for a procedure or would like more details, complete our private treatment enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating private treatment providers.

FIND A GYNAECOLOGIST

HSG - Go

View consultant gynaecologists or obstetricians for a hysteroscopy in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for a hysteroscopy in Harley Street.