[Skip to content]

Harley Street Guide
Search our Site

This website is certified by Health On the Net Foundation. Click to verify.
This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information:
verify here.

Advertisement
.

Tonsillectomy surgery costs

We have provided an indication of the cost of tonsillectomy surgery in Harley Street, based on the prices established by several of the major providers of private treatment in the area.

Prices for a tonsillectomy in Harley Street

Indicative price range:

From £2,570

Operation: Tonsillectomy

Other names
Tonsil removal

Description

Tonnsillectomy is a common operation in childhood. Enlarged tonsils may cause chronic or recurrent sore throat, and upper airway obstruction causing difficulty with swallowing. Tonsillectomy is a surgical procedure performed to remove the tonsils.

If you would like to enquire about specific surgery prices for an operation or would like more details, complete our private treatment enquiry form. The enquiry will be sent to all of our participating private treatment providers.

FIND AN ENT SURGEON

HSG - Go

View consultant ENT surgeons for a tonsillectomy in Harley Street

SEARCH, COMPARE, BOOK

Search, compare and book appointments with London based healthcare professionals, hospitals and clinics

Visit Harley Street

HSG - Go

GET A QUOTE

Provide your details and get a FREE quote for a tonsillectomy in Harley Street.